Skip to main content

PRC VERIFICATION & RATINGS

      The   March 2024 Licensure Examination for Teachers (LET)   results, including the list of passers, topnotchers, and performance of schools, are expected to be released by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) on or before May 24, 2024. Summary of Results: All Data Loading Please Standby...... Refresh this Page..... Main Page:  List of Passers: March 2024 LET – Secondary Level Main Page:  List of Passers: March 2024 LET – Elementary Level Secondary Passers:   A-B  |  C-D  |  E-F  |  G-H  |  I-J  |  K-L  |  M-N  |  O-P  |  Q-R  |  S-T  |  U-V  |  W-X  |  Y-Z Elementary Passers:   A-B  |  C-D  |  E-F  |  G-H  |  I-J  |  K-L  |  M-N  |  O-P  |  Q-R  |  S-T  |  U-V  |  W-X  |  Y-Z Topnotchers:  March 2024 LET – Top 10 Passers (Secondary Level) Topnotchers:  March 2024 LET – Top 10 Passers (Elementary Level) Performance of Schools:   March 2024 LET (Elementary & Secondary) This year’s 1st  Licensure Examination for Teachers (LET)  was conducted on March 17, 2024 at the foll

CLE DECEMBER 2022 LIST OF PASSERS | NEWLY REGISTERED CRIMINOLOGIST | PRC BOARD

  The CLE Results December 2022 will be released on January 19, 2023, Results Out Today or twenty-four (24) working days after the exams, based on PRC Resolution No. 1439 series of 2021 entitled “Schedule of the Licensure Exam for the Year 2022“. In previous releases of other 2022 board exam results, PRC posts from 3:00 PM to 7:00 AM. 


The October 2022 Criminology Licensure Exam (CLE) results include the complete list of passerstop 10 examinees, and performance of schools summary


Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CRIMINOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on December 4-6, 2022
Released on January 19, 2023

Good luck future RC’s! Follow us at our Facebook and Twitter pages for updates.

The Criminology board exam was conducted on December 4-6, 2022 at several testing centers located at NCR, Antique, Baguio, Butuan, Cagayan de Oro, Cauayan, Cebu, Davao, Dumaguete, Iloilo, Kidapawan, Koronadal, Legaspi, Lucena, Pagadian, Palawan, Pampanga, Rosales, San Jose, Occidental Mindoro, Tacloban, Tuguegarao, Zamboanga.

The licensure exams were headed by the Board of Criminology Chairman, Hon. Ramil G. Gabao (inhibited) and its members, Hon. George O. Fernandez, Hon. Lani T. Palmones and Hon. Warren M. Corpuz.

Schedule of Registration

The schedule of online appointment for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration for the new Registered Criminologists (RCs) will be held on the following date(s):

Date(s) of Registration: TBA

Initial registrants are advised to register online via PRC official website via https://online.prc.gov.ph/ and follow the steps in online registration. Here are the registration requirements:

  • Notice of Admission/NOA (for identification purposes only)
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • Two (2) pieces of passport-sized ID photos in white background and with complete name tag
  • Two (2) sets of documentary stamp
  • One (1) piece short brown envelope

PRC added that successful examinees shall personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals. 

Verification of Rating

The verification of ratings and test results for the Criminologist licensure exams given by PRC Board of Criminology will be available online few working days after the posting of results.

Successful takers can refer to PRC official website and use the Verification Page to know their board examination passing rate.

As posted, a passer shall only provide the exam name, the date of examination, the application number, first name and last name and the birth-date.

Oath-Taking Ceremonies

PRC has started conducting face-to-face oath-taking for new professionals.

All successful examinees interested in attending the face-to-face mass oath-taking shall register no later than 12:00 NN of the day before the date of the oath-taking at http://online.prc.gov.ph to confirm their attendance. The exact date, of whether the oath-taking will be conducted face-to-face or virtual, will be provided here once announced.

Further, inductees shall bring ANY of the following on the day of the oath-taking:

  • Vaccination Card
  • Negative RT-PCR results taken within 48 hours before the oath-taking

Inductees are advised to register and confirm their attendance in the regions where they took their licensure examination and intend to register as professionals.

Meanwhile, those who will not be able to attend the scheduled face-to-face mass oath-taking may attend the online oath-taking or request for a special oath-taking.

Coverage of Criminologist Board Exams

The December 2022 Criminology licensure exam covered the following topics:

  • Criminal Jurisprudence, Procedure And Evidence (criminal law book I, criminal law book II; criminal procedure, evidence and court testimony)
  • Law Enforcement Administration (police organization and administration with police planning, industrial security administration, police patrol operations with police communication system, police intelligence, police personnel and records management, comparative police system) 
  • Criminalistics (personal identification, police photography, forensic ballistics, questioned documents examination, polygraph — lie detection, legal medicine)
  • Crime Detection And Investigation (fundamentals of criminal investigation, traffic management and accident investigation, special crime investigation, organized crime investigation, drug education and vice control , fire technology and arson investigation)
  • Sociology of Crimes and Ethics (introduction to criminology and psychology of crimes, Philippine criminal justice system, ethics and values, juvenile delinquency, human behavior and crisis management and criminological research and statistics)
  • Correctional  Administration (institutional corrections, non institutional corrections) 

    Criminology Board Exams Summary (Stats)

    Criminology board exam is one of the programs with huge number of examinees conducted by PRC.

    12,698 out of 41,913 (30.30%) examinees hurdled the June 2022 criminology board exams. The CLE results were released twenty-nine (29) working days after the exams. Lyen Carel Togonan Garcia from the University of Mindanao – Davao City, ranked first in the exams, earning 90.70%, and Arianne Patagnan Supat from Naval State University, 90.30%. University of the Cordilleras was the top performing school having 94.37% rating.

    In December 2021 exams, 11,610 out of 33,983 (34.16%) examinees successfully passed. Brenyl Doning Abilla from University of Mindanao – Tagum ranked first in the exams garnering a rating of 90.75% followed by Benjamin Elegores Rinabor from Lake Lanao College, Inc. having 89.55. King’s College of Philippines Incorporated – Benguet was the top performing school having 98.97% overall passing rate.

    During the November 2019 CLE, 19,191 out of 43,512 examinees passed. Fahadale Saripada Abbas from John Paul II College ranked first in the exams garnering a rating of 91.20% followed by John Patrick Aguado Privado from Eulogio (Amang) Rodriguez Institute of Science and Technology having 90.75%. Cavite State University was to top performing school having an overall passing rate of 98.78%.

    In the CLE held on June 2019, 7,998 out of 20,797 (38.46%) examinees passed. John Bonrev Roi Villasin Rodas from Manuel S. Enverga University Foundation – Lucena City ranked first in the exams garnering a rating of 90.50% followed by Alben Deposa Ponso from Davao Oriental State College of Science and Technology having 90.10% and Rosanie Galve Bulacja from Bago City College garnering 89.95%. University of the Cordilleras (UC) was the top performing school having all of its examinees passed followed by Lipa City Colleges having 87.27% overall passing rate. 

  • Here is the summary of results for CLE exams in previous years:

    Month of ExamNo. of ExamineesNo. of PassersPassing Rate (%)
    June 202241,91312,69830.30%
    December 202133,98311,61034.16%
    November 201943,51219,19144.11%
    June 201920,7977,99838.46%
    December 201841,34114,32434.65%
    June 201821,8947,30733.37%
    December 201736,51613,02535.67%
    June 201720,8195,20224.99%

    Questions?

    For those who want to clarify something, PRC advised to email them through the Licensure Exam Division at the below contacts:

    To receive fast and reliable news and announcements regarding the Criminology board exams for 2022, we advise our readers to visit PRC official website.

    If you have comments/reactions about this article, you can share them in the comment section below.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

CHED CASH ASSISTANCE APPLICATION FORM

        APPLICATION FORM FOR GRADUATING STUDENT PANGALAN: ADDRESS: EDAD: PANGALAN NG PAARALAN: Expectation Date Of Graduation mm/d/Year Mobile Phone Number  (PWIDENG TAWAGAN) UPLOAD REQUIREMENTS HERE:  📂Proof Of Graduating Student Jpeg.                       SUBMIT NOTE: Mag-Comment Sa Ibaba Kung May Problema Sa Application Form. © CHED 2024

PCG APPLICATION FORM

Philippine Coast Guard Hiring  Qualifications: •Highschool Graduate, Senior Highschool Graduate, College Graduate, TESDA or 72 Units Earners (Lahat Ng Dito Ay Pwideng MagApply Online) Requirements: ✅No Age's  limit ✅5'0 Height ✅Single or  Married Php43,800.00 / Monthly Salary  Download Form Here: PCG APPLICATION FORM PDF. Submit Form Here: PCG.GOV.PH PCG.GMAIL.COM PCG.YAHOO.COM Apply Today!

SINGAPORE TEACHER HIRING 2023

SINGAPORE TEACHER P110,000.00 Monthly Salary  ☑️ Must be a Bachelor's Degree holder or Higher ☑️ With or without License ☑️ Be interested in the Singaporean education system. ☑️ Be interested in working with children. Apply Here:  Application Form Applicants are encouraged to read the job description for the role prior to applying and submit a  cover letter ,  curriculum vitae  and a duly  completed copy of the School’s Job  Application Form  and send to  StaffHR@ais.com.sg . Kindly ensure that the position title is clearly specified in the job application form. JOB DESCRIPTION: MATH TEACHER PDF DRAMA TEACHER PDF ART TEACHER PDF ELEMENTARY TEACHER PDF SECONDARY TEACHER PDF SENIOR HIGHSCHOOL TEACHER PDF COLLEGE TEACHER PDF VOCATIONAL TEACHER PDF Read Job Description First Before Apply!